RESULTS OF 2015 NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW:
Photos coming soon!

 

 




 

National Specialty Judge: Ms. Angela J. Porpora

Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs. Deborah Y. Verdon

 

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW
BEST VETERAN DOG


GCH BIRINCI'S HINT OF HOJA

Sire:  Buyuk Hoja Of Cankaya Tepe
Dam:  Birinci's Carmen.
Owners: Catherine & Louise Emanuel
Breeder: Catherine Emanuel

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

GCH WHITE OAK WIESJE

Sire:  Diamond Acres Rimit
Dam:  Diamond Acres Sierra
Owners: John & Lesley Brabyn
Breeders: Tim Madden & Glenda Dejong

SELECT DOG

CH RBR KADIR COMAR

Sire:  Ch Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam:  Ch Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

SELECT BITCH

CH FULL CIRCLE'S VARGA

Sire:  GCH Aegean's Duke Of Milos
Dam:  GCH Full Circle's Erin Ann
Owner: Nancy Wargas
Breeders: Nancy & Kenneth Wargas

AWARD OF MERIT

CH ALATURKAY DEMETER AT THUNDERPAS (bitch)

Sire:GCH Eiserntor AA Mustafa Of Turkay
Dam:  Turkay's Lale
Owner: Patrea Pabst
Breeders: Linda/Michael Curran & Sandie King

 

AWARD OF MERIT

GCH LUCKY HIT BETHANY BEYAZ KUMRU (dog)

Sire:  Lucky Hit's Shadow Kasif
Dam:  Ch Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Erick Conard & Kim Griffin Marcus

AWARD OF MERIT


GCH FULL CIRCLE TIP OF LONDON TOWER (dog)

Sire:  GCH Birinci's Mr Toad's Wild Ride
Dam:  Full Circle Johanna
Owner: Nina Ward
Breeders: Nancy Wargas & Deborah Ayala

BEST OF WINNERS
WINNERS BITCH
BEST BRED-BY EXHIBITOR

BIRINCI'S SNOW QUEEN

Sire:  GCH Inanna Bay Boudreau Of Luckyhit
Dam:  Birinci's White Queen
Owners/Breeders: Catherine & Louise Emanuel

WINNERS DOG

TRIBOCIE PUCK

Sire:  Tribocie Upset The Apple Cart
Dam:  Takas Cleopatra
Owners: Heidi & Gary Krol
Breeder: Ekin Esad

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
BRED-BY EXHIBITOR DOG

FULL CIRCLE'S ARKADIS

Sire: Briarpatch FullCircle's Grumpy
Dam: GCH Island Farm's Center Stage
Owners: Nancy & Kenneth Wargas
Breeder: Nancy Wargas & Deborah Grunnah

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH



CEDAR RISE NARIT OF RIDGE VALLEY

Sire:  GCH Lucky Hit Divakiz Rondo Alla Turca
Dam:  Nrv Alpacas Natasha Christmas Myrrh
Owner: Leslie Ayers
Breeders: John & Janis Conlon

BEST VETERAN BITCH


GCH BIRINCI'S MISS GREEN GENES

Sire:  Birinci's Bir Kurus
Dam:  Ch Birinci's Big Green Toad
Owners:  Fannie Ginsberg & Louise Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine & Louise Emanuel

 

SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS

TRIBOCIE PUCK

Sire:  Tribocie Upset The Apple Cart
Dam: Takas Cleopatra
Owners:  Heidi & Gary Krol
Breeder: Ekin Esad

6-9 MO PUPPY BITCHES BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BPIS


NEWHOPE'S MELANIE AT BIRINCI

Sire:  Birinci's Mobile Home
Dam: Newhope's Gidget
Owners: Catherine & Louise Emanuel
Breeder: Erin C Pearson

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPS


CH BIRINCI'S BIG GREEN TOAD

Sire:  Ch Birinci's Sage
Dam:  Birinci's Madeline Murray
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
Breeders: Owners & Elizabeth Emanuel

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN VETERAN SWEEPS


GCH BIRINCI'S HINT OF HOJA

Sire:  Buyuk Hoja Of Cankaya Tepe
Dam: Birinci's Carmen
Owners: Catherine & Louise Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine Emanuel

NON-REGULAR CLASS WINNERS

BEST WORKING DOG

CH RBR KADIR COMAR

Sire:  Ch Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam:  Ch Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO THE BEST WORKING DOG

GCH WHITE OAK WIESJE

Sire:  Diamond Acres Rimit
Dam:  Diamond Acres Sierra
Owners: John & Lesley Brabyn
Breeders: Tim Madden & Glenda Dejong

BEST BROOD BITCH


GCH BIRINCI'S MISS GREEN GENES

By Birinci's Bir Kurus - Ch Birinci's Big Green Toad
Owners: Fannie Ginsberg & Louise Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine & Louise Emanuel

BEST EXTENDED GENERATION


CH BIRINCI'S BIG GREEN TOAD

Sire:  Ch Birinci's Sage
Dam: Birinci's Madeline Murray
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
Breeders: L, C & E Emanuel

BEST BRACE


Dog #1:  CH BRIARPATCH INDIANA RULES

Sire:  Ch Full Circle Tip Of London Tower
Dam: Ch Olympia Of Briar Patch Farms
Owner/Breeder: Nina Ward
&
Dog #2:  CH OLYMPIA OF BRIAR PATCH FARMS
Sire: Horizon's C N C's Sullivan
Dam: C N C's Darcy Diamond
Owner: Nina H Ward
Breeders: Colette & Craig Leirer

 

 

 

National Specialty Judge: Col. Joe Purkhiser

Sweepstakes Judge:  Mr. Ronald V. Horn

 

BEST OF BREED/GP1

BISS GCH CARPE DIEM'S AMADEUS (Dog)

Sire:  Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam:  CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Owners:  Laura Edstrom-Smith/J Smith/Quinn & Marilyn Harned
Breeder:  Laura Edstrom-Smith

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

CH ASIRI HISAR KAZARA (Bitch)

Sire:  CH Hisar Akar
Dam:  J-Haven's Teshir Of Asiri
Owners/Breeders:  Albert & Paula Suhajda

SELECT BITCH
BEST OWNER/HANDLER [OH GP1]

GCH FULL CIRCLE'S TREASURE ISLAND

Sire: CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam:  Full Circle's Nimet
Owners:  Nancy Wargas & Deborah Grunnah
Breeder:  Nancy Wargas

SELECT DOG

GCH FULL CIRCLE TIP OF LONDON TOWER

Sire:  GCH Birinci's Mr Toad's Wild Ride
Dam:  Full Circle Johanna
Owner:  Nina Ward

Breeders:  Nancy Wargas & Deborah Ayala

AWARD OF MERIT

CH LUCKY HIT BETHAN YAMAN (Dog)

Sire:  Lucky Hit's Shadow Kasif
Dam:  CH Inanna Bethany Bay of Lucky Hit
Owners:  Leslie Ayers/John Gunner
Breeders:  Erick Conard/Kim Griffin Marcus

AWARD OF MERIT

CH SAKARYA'S GET A LIFE (Bitch)

Sire:  Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Island Farm's Rock Lil' Darlin'
Owner:  Michelle Shiue
Breeders:  Marilyn & Quinn Harned
Agent:  Brenda Lee Combs

BEST OF WINNERS

WINNERS DOG
JUGHANDLE JERSEY DEVIL

Sire:  CH Breezy Way's Ganymede
Dam:  CH Jughandle Miss Poppyseed
Owner:  Jo Lynne York
Breeders:  Sally & Mike Angelucci

WINNERS BITCH


FULL CIRCLE WESTMINSTER ABBEY

Sire:  CH Full Circle Sasquatch
Dam:  CH Full Circle Teselli
Owner:  Nina H Ward
Breeder:  Nancy Wargas

RESERVE WINNERS DOG

BIRINCI'S NOOKGASE IN THE BOOKCASE

Sire:  CH Birinci's Monopoly
Dam:  Birinci's Suzie Who
Owners/Breeders:  Louise & Catherine Emanuel

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH

LUCKY HIT EVA

Sire:  Lucky Hit Bethany Nazik
Dam:  Lucky Hit Bethany Kuvvet
Owners: Svetlana & Richard Hutchison
Breeder:  Erick James Conard

BEST BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCH

BIRINCI'S LEBANON CEDAR

Sire:  Birinci's Prince Kurbaga
Dam: CH Birinci's Tulin
Owners/Breeders:  Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel

BEST VETERAN BITCH

BIRINCI'S BIG GREEN TOAD

Sire:  Birinci's Sage
Dam:  Birinci's Madeline Murray
Owners:  Louise/Catherine Emanuel & E J Collins
Breeders: Louise/Catherine Emanuel & E J Collins

SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS

FULL CIRCLE'S VARGA (bitch)

Sire:  GCH Aegean's Duke of Milos
Dam:  GCH Full Circle's Erin Ann
Owner:  Nancy Wargas
Breeders:  Nancy & Kenneth Wargas

BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS

JUGHANDLE JERSEY DEVIL
Sire:  CH Breezy Way's Ganymede
Dam:  CH Jughandle Miss Poppyseed
Owner:  Jo Lynne York
Breeders:  Sally & Mike Angelucci

BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS

BIRINCI'S BIG GREEN TOAD (bitch)

Sire:  Birinci's Sage
Dam:  Birinci's Madeline Murray
Owners:  Louise/Catherine Emanuel & E J Collins
Breeders: Louise/Catherine Emanuel & E J Collins

BEST WORKING GUARDIAN / BEST WORKING DOG
BIRINCI'S NOOKGASE IN THE BOOKCASE

Sire:  CH Birinci's Monopoly
Dam:  Birinci's Suzie Who
Owners/Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel

BEST WORKING BITCH

GCH RBR KARABASH VASI

Sire:  CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam:  CH Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

BEST BRACE

1st Dog in Best Brace
BIRINCI'S PRINCE PROSPERO (Dog)

Sire:  Birinci's Let's Get Sirius
Dam:  CH Birinci's Hallow's Eve
Owners:  Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel
&
2nd Dog in Best Brace
BIRINCI'S LEBANON CEDAR (Bitch)
Sire:  Birinci's Prince Kurbaga
Dam:  CH Birinci's Tulin
Owners:  Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel

 

 

 

 

 

2013 NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW

National Specialty Judge: Mr Ronald Menaker

Sweepstakes & Working Exhibition Judge: Mrs. Judith Voran

Click on any of the photos below for a larger image

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW:

BISS GCH BIRINCI'S PIED PIPER GOES FULL CIRCLE
(bitch)
Sire: CH Full Circle's Sasquatch
Dam: CH Birinci's Green Eggs And Ham
Owners: Jeffrey Hahn & Nancy Wargas
Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

GCH CARPE DIEM'S AMADEUS
(dog)
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Owners: Laura Edstrom-Smith/James Smith/Quinn & Marilyn Harned
Breeder: Laura Edstrom

SELECT DOG:

GCH LUCKY HIT BETHANY BEYAZ KUMRU
Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus
SELECT BITCH:

CH SAKARYA'S DAWN'S AMBER LIGHT
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Island Farm's Rock Lil Darlin'
Owners: Stanley & Sharron Dalton
Breeders: Marilyn & Quinn Harned
AWARD OF MERIT:

FULL CIRCLE'S ISLAND PARADISE
(bitch)
Sire: CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: Full Circle's Nimet
Owners: Nancy Wargas & Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Nancy Wargas
AWARD OF MERIT:

CH ASIRI HISAR KAZARA
(bitch)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: J-Haven’s Teshir Of Asiri
Breeders: Albert & Paula Suhajda
Owners: Albert & Paula Suhajda

WINNERS DOG & BEST OF WINNERS:

ISLAND FARM'S KENSINGTON
Sire: CH Varish Du Val De La Boissiere
Dam: CH Island Farm's Lunar Eclipse
Owners: Stephanie Lindemann/D. Grunnah/J. Voss
Breeder: Dr Jessica Voss & Deborah Grunnah
WINNERS BITCH:

FULL CIRCLE'S ISLAND PARADISE
Sire: CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: Full Circle's Nimet
Owners: Nancy Wargas & Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Nancy Wargas
RESERVE WINNERS DOG:

"ASIRI HISAR AKAR"
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: J-Haven's Teshir Of Asiri
Owners: Albert & Paula Suhajda
Breeders: Albert & Paula Suhajda
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH:

"SAKARYA'S IT'S A CHARMED LIFE SHAMERAN"
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Island Farms Fock Lil Darlin'
Owner: Janet Dotson
Breeders: Marilyn & Quinn Harned
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS:

"ASIRI HISAR KAZARA"
(Bitch)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: J-Haven's Teshir Of Asiri
Breeders/Owners: Albert & Paula Suhajda

BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS
:

"ASIRI HISAR AKAR"
(Dog)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: J-Haven's Teshir Of Asiri
Breeders/Owners: Albert & Paula Suhajda

BEST BROOD BITCH:
(
"CH CARPE DIEM'S AURORA AT SAKARYA"
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Owners: Marilyn & Quinn Harned
Breeder: Laura Edstrom
BEST WORKING MALE:

"CH RBR KADIR COMAR"
Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith
BEST OF BREED WORKING ANATOLIAN
BEST WORKING FEMALE
:

"TIMARU ZIPPORAH"
Sire: CH Muhsin of Timaru
Dam: GCH J-Haven's Esmeray of Timaru
Owners/Breeders: John & Lesley Brabyn


BEST BRACE:

GCH LUCKY HIT BETHANY MAVI PORSUK (dog)
GCH LUCKY HIT BETHANY BEYAZ KUMRU (dog)
Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeders: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus


BEST JUNIOR HANDLER:

#53876409004 - Robin Stachon
TIMARU TURKISH SPICE
Sire: CH Muhsin of Timaru
Dam: GCH J-Haven's Esmeray of Timaru
Owners: Robin & Monika Stachon
Breeders: John & Lesley Brabyn


COMPLETE RESULTS

Full list of attendees for 2013 Sweepstakes & Non-Regular classes

Full list of attendees for 2013 ASDCA National Specialty Show

#####################################################################
2012 NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW

Specialty Judge: Rita J. Biddle, Esq

Sweepstakes Judge: Nancy Amburgey

Click on any of the photos below for a larger image

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW:

BISS GCH BIRINCI'S PIED PIPER GOES FULL CIRCLE
(bitch)
Sire: CH Full Circle's Sasquatch
Dam: CH Birinci's Green Eggs And Ham
Owners: Jeffrey Hahn & Nancy Wargas
Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

BISS GCH EISERNTOR AA MUSTAFA OF TURKAY
(dog)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka SenRuya Eiserntor
Owners: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeders: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

AWARD OF MERIT:

CH BIRINCI'S BOLD RULER
(dog)
Sire: CH Birinci's Hint Of Hoja
Dam: CH Birinci's Chocolate Frog
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel / Edward Collins
Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel / Edward Collins
AWARD OF MERIT:

GCH LUCKY HIT BETHANY BEYAZ KUMRU
(dog)
Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeders: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus

SELECT DOG:

BISS GCH INANNA BAY BOUDREAU OF LUCKYHIT
Sire: CH Birinci's Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda's Matilda Bay
Owners: Erin Tallon-Carr & Kim Marcus
Breeder: Kim Marcus & Mary McDaniel, DVM
SELECT BITCH:

GCH FULL CIRCLE'S ERIN ANN
Sire: CH Full Circle's Sasquatch
Dam: Full Circle's Kutlu Kume
Owners: Nancy & Ken Wargas
Breeder: Nancy & Ken Wargas
WINNERS DOG:

HORIZON'S SAMSON OF CARPE DIEM
Sire: CH Carpe Diem's Optimus Prime
Dam: Saricadi
Owners: Sheryle Hart & Laura Edstrom-Smith
Breeder: Sheryle Hart
WINNERS BITCH & BEST OF WINNERS:

PANTHERA TULLIANA OF COUGAR RIDGE
Sire: Capar of Cardak
Dam: CH Alaturka's Havali Savasci
Owner: Stephanie Lindemann
Breeder: Stephanie Lindemann
RESERVE WINNERS DOG:

CARPE DIEM'S AMADEUS
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Owners: Laura Edstrom & James Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH:

SANTAN'S DISI ASLAN
Sire: CH Gerlach Muhafiz Toprak
Dam: CH Huzur's Cici Melek
Owner: Michele Iberri
Breeder: Craig & Barbara Pierce
BEST PUPPY
IN SWEEPS
:

HORIZON'S BANSHEE AT CHEVALIERS DU ROLAND
(Bitch)
Sire: CH Carpe Diem's Optimus Prime
Dam: Saricadi
Owner: Michael Bitz, MD Esq.
Breeder: Sheryle Hart
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS
:

CARPE DIEM'S DESTROYER
(Dog)
Sire: Horizon's Elijah
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Electra
Owners: Janis Rosenthal Esq & Laura Edstrom-Smith
Breeders: Laura Edstrom-Smith & James Smith
BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS

BIRINCI'S BIG GREEN TOAD
(Bitch)
Sire: CH Birinci's Sage
Dam: Birinci's Madeline Murray
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel / Edward Collins
Breeder: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
BEST OPPOSITE TO
BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS


BISS GCH INANNA BAY BOUDREAU OF LUCKYHIT
(Dog) Sire: CH Birinci's Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda's Matilda Bay
Owners: Erin Tallon & Kim Marcus
Breeder: Kim Marcus & Mary McDaniel, DVM
BEST STUD DOG:

CH CARPE DIEM'S OPTIMUS PRIME
Sire: CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Elektra
Owner: Laura Edstrom-Smith & James Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom-Smith & James Smith
BEST BROOD BITCH:

CH CARPE DIEM'S ELEKTRA
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Owners: Laura Edstrom & James Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom
BEST WORKING MALE:

LUCKY HIT DIVAKIZ RONDO ALLA TURCA
Sire: CH Lucky Hit Bethany Nazik
Dam: CH Ashley Manor Divakiz Lucky Hit
Owner: Leslie Ayers
Breeder: Erick Conard
BEST WORKING FEMALE:

BIRINCI'S BIG GREEN TOAD
Sire: CH Birinci's Sage
Dam: Birinci's Madeline Murray
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel / Edward Collins
Breeder: Louise & Catherine Emanuel


BEST BRACE:

GCH LUCKY HIT BETHANY BEYAZ KUMRU
&
CH LUCKY HIT BETHANY MAVI PORSUK
Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeders: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus


EXTENDED GENERATIONS:

BISS CH NIGHT WATCH'S STEEL MAGNOLIA
Sire: CH Night Watch's Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs


COMPLETE RESULTS

Full list of attendees for 2012 Sweepstakes classes

Full list of attendees for 2012 Non-Regular Classes

Full list of attendees for 2012 ASDCA National Specialty Show

#####################################################################
2011 NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW
Sweepstakes Judge: DR DAVID HAYHURST
Specialty Judge: MR STEVEN GLADSTONE

Click on any of the photos below for a larger image

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW:

"BISS CH RBR KARABASH VASI"
(bitch)
Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

"GCH CARPE DIEM'S OLD SCHOOL"
(dog)
Sire: BISS CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Elektra
Owner: Sarah Rollins Wykle
Breeder: Laura Edstrom-Smith

AWARD OF MERIT:

"CH GOLDEN GATE'S BANU"
(bitch)
Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: CH Sakarya's Sahara
Owner: Stanley & Sharron Dalton
Breeder: Treva McCarty

SELECT DOG:

"CH MUHSIN OF TIMARU"
Sire: Hoss
Dam: Burnett's Rose
Owners: John & Lesley Brabyn
Breeder: Shane Vernon
SELECT BITCH:

"GCH J-HAVEN'S ESMERAY OF TIMARU"
Sire: Turkay's Rockets Red Glare
Dam: Huzur's Halim Vasi
Owner: John & Lesley Brabyn
Breeder: Jill Pritchett
WINNERS DOG & BEST OF WINNERS:

"GERLACH'S ZEKAI"
Sire: Tamoora's Hakkani Of Lost Armadillo
Dam: GCH Aegean's Theia
Owners: Nick & Kim Cavanaugh / Kathy Gerlach
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach
WINNERS BITCH:

"GERLACH VALOEL"
Sire: Tamoora's Hakkani Of Lost Armadillo
Dam: GCH Aegean's Theia
Owners: Kathy Gerlach
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach
RESERVE WINNERS DOG:

"RBR KADIR COMAR"
Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH:

"PANTHERA TULLIANA OF COUGAR RIDGE"
Sire: Capar of Cardak
Dam: CH Alaturka's Havali Savasci
Owner: Stephanie Lindemann
Breeder: Stephanie Lindemann
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS:

"GERLACH VALOEL"
(Bitch)
Sire: Tamoora's Hakkani Of Lost Armadillo
Dam: GCH Aegean's Theia
Owner: Kathy Gerlach
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach
BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS

"CH AEGEAN'S KANELA ARKUDA"
(bitch)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Simarik
Owner: Demetrios & Genia Kyres
Breeder: Demetrios & Genia Kyres
BEST WORKING FEMALE & BEST WORKING:

"CH RBR KARABASH VASI"
Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith
BEST WORKING DOG:

"RBR KADIR COMAR"
Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith


BEST IN BRACE:

"CH RBR KARABASH VASI"
(bitch)
Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith
&
"CH RBR YESIM LEYDI AY"
(bitch)
Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owners: Rosaysela Lopez & Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith


COMPLETE RESULTS

Full list of attendees for 2011 ASDCA National Specialty Show

2011 National Specialty Auction/Raffle Donors

#####################################################################
2010 NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW
Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Ballard
Specialty Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis

Click on any of the photos below for a larger image

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW
& WORKING GROUP ONE
:

BISS GCH Eiserntor AA Mustafa Of Turkay
(dog)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka's SenRuya Eiserntor
Owners: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeders: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

CH Lucky Hit Shadow Lavanta
(bitch)
Sire: Inanna Byron Bay Of Lucky Hit
Dam: Lucky Hit Tawny Shadow
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Erick Conard

SELECT DOG:

BISS CH HORIZON'S ZAFER
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla Of NW
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Sheryle Hart
SELECT BITCH:

CH BIRINCI'S MISS GREEN GENES
Sire: CH Birinci's Bir Kurus
Dam: CH Birinci's Big Green Toad
Owners: Fannie Ginsberg & Louis Emanuel
Breeder: Catherine & Louise Emanuel

AWARD OF MERIT:

CH FULL CIRCLE'S SASQUATCH
(dog)
Sire: Full Circle's Isaret
Dam: Tamoora's Tam Camia
Owner/Breeder: Nancy Wargas
AWARD OF MERIT:

BISS GCH Inanna Bay Boudreau Of Luckyhit
(dog)
Sire: CH Birinci's Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda's Matilda Bay
Owners: Erin Tallon & Kim Marcus
Breeder: Kim Marcus & Mary McDaniel, DVM

BEST OF WINNERS
WINNERS DOG
:

"Mar Beau Bebek's Surpriz At Caatskill"
Sire: Mar Beau Bebeck Dev
Dam: Mar Beau Hanim Savasci
Owners: Ann & Edward Collins
Breeder: Marilea Beaudette
WINNERS BITCH:

"Island Farm's Anafi Of Aegean"
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: Island Farm's Arzu Of Aegean
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeders: Demetrios & Genia Kyres & D Grunnah
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS:

"Sakarya's Second Chance In Life"
(dog)
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Island Farm's Rock Lil Darlin'
Owners: Heidi Reift & Russell Kopt
Breeder: Marilyn & Quinn Harned
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS
:

"Skyview's Miss Grey"
(bitch)
Sire: Full Circle's Skyview Beau
Dam: MFF Hilda
Owner/Breeder: Catherine O'Brien
BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS

"CH Alaturka's Daniska Eiserntor"
(bitch)
Sire: CH Night Watch's Job
Dam: CH Alaturka's SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Sandra King
Breeders: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe
STUD DOG:

BISS CH Horizon's Zafer
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla Of NW
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Sheryle Hart
BROOD BITCH:

"CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit"
Sire: CH Birinci's Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda's Matilda Bay
Owners: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus
Breeder: Kim Marcus & Mary McDaniel, DVM
BEST BRACE

"Birinci's Suzie Who"
"Birinci's Horton Hears A Who"
Sire: Birinci's Elmerando
Dam: CH Birinci's Green Eggs And Ham
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
BEST WORKING DOG:

BISS GCH Eiserntor AA Mustafa Of Turkay
(dog)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka's SenRuya Eiserntor
Owners: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeders: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe
BEST WORKING BITCH:

"CH Lucky Hit Shadow Lavanta"
Sire: Inanna Byron Bay Of Lucky Hit
Dam: Lucky Hit Tawny Shadow
Owner: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Erick Conard


COMPLETE RESULTS

Full list of attendees for 2010 Sweepstakes

Full list of attendees for 2010 Non-Regular Classes

Full list of attendees for 2010 ASDCA National Specialty Show




#####################################################################
2009 NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW
Sweepstakes Judge: Ms. Catherine De La Cruz
Specialty Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci

Click on any of the photos below for a larger image

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW:

CH CARPE DIEM'S PHOENIX AT SAKARYA
(dog)
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Owners: Marilyn & Quinn Harned
Breeders: Laura Edstrom-Smith
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

CH ALATURKA'S HAVALI SAVASCI
(bitch)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Stephanie Lindemann
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

AWARD OF MERIT:

CH ISLAND FARM CASE CLOSED
(dog)
Sire: CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: Ceyda Inceoglu
Owners: Dave Barron & Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Debi Grunnah

WINNERS DOG:

AEGEAN'S DUKE OF MILOS
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: Island Farm's Arzu of Aegean
Owners: Demetrios & Genia Kyres
Breeders: Demetrios & Genia Kyres
BEST OF WINNERS
& WINNERS BITCH
:

AEGEAN'S THEIA
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: Island Farm's Arzu Of Aegean
Owner: Kathy Gerlach
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS:

CARPE DIEM'S OLD SCHOOL
(dog)
Sire: BISS CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: Carpe Diem's Elektra
Owner: Sarah Rollins Wykle
Breeder: Laura Edstrom-Smith
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS
:

TALUS WIND LUTUF KARLI OF LUCKY HIT
(bitch)
Sire: Lucky Hit Akasma Aldirmak
Dam: Ch Talus Wind Lutuf
Owner: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Timothy Willms
BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS

LOST ARMADILLO'S DREAM COME TRUE
(dog)
Sire: Gerlach Beau
Dam: Orchard House's K D
Owner: Kim Gray
Breeder: Kim Gray
BEST OPPOSITE TO
BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS

(no photo)
CH SAKARYA'S SAHARA
(bitch) Sire: Gerlach Beau
Dam: CH Kandira's Firtina Of Sakarya
Owner: Treva McCarty
Breeder: Marilyn Harned
STUD DOG:


CH GERLACH BABACAN KODAMAN TURK
Sire: CH Kandira's Buz Hayal
Dam: Gerlach Bebe
Owner: Diana Martinez
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach
BROOD BITCH:

CH CARPE DIEM'S CHAMPAGNE
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: Ch Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Owner: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom-Smith
BEST WORKING DOG:


CH GERLACH ZORLU VELI
Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: Ch Gerlach Ummak Beka
Owner: Mark Griffith & Lynn Kenny
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO
BEST WORKING DOG
:

LOST ARMADILLO'S VE BESA KAJE
Sire: Ch Gerlach Babacan Kodaman Turk
Dam: Lost Armadillo's Outlander
Owner: Kim Gray
Breeder: Kim Gray


BEST BRACE:

CH GERLACH'S SEHZADE CAZIBELI
Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: Ch Gerlach Ummak Beka
Owner: Carol White & Fernando White
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach

RBR KARABASH VASI
Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem's Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith



COMPLETE RESULTS

Full list of attendees for 2009 Puppy Sweepstakes

Full list of attendees for 2009 Veteran Sweepstakes

Full list of attendees for 2009 Exhibition Classes

Full list of attendees for 2009 ASDCA National Specialty Show
REGULAR CLASSES



#####################################################################

2008 NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW
Sweepstakes Judge: Carl Vitner
Specialty Judge: Dorothy Collier

Click on any of the photos below for a larger image

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW:

BISS CHAMPION
INANNA BAY BOUDREAU OF LUCKYHIT
(dog)
Sire: CH Birinci's Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda's Matilda Bay
Owners: Erin Tallon & Kim Griffin Marcus
Breeders: Kim Griffin & Mary McDaniel
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

CH FULL CIRCLE'S TESELLI
(bitch)
Sire: Full Circle's Maxwell Tortoo
Dam: Briarpatch Dallas
Owner: Nancy Wargas
Breeder: Nancy Wargas

AWARD OF MERIT:

BISS CHAMPION
EISERNTOR'S AA MUSTAFA OF TURKAY
(dog)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka's SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe


WINNERS DOG &
BEST OF WINNERS
:

CARPE DIEM'S WATCH COMMANDER
Sire: Sakarya'S Shamerdan II
Dam: BISS CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Owner: Randall/Sheila Low & Laura Edstrom Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom Smith
WINNERS BITCH:

ISLAND FARM'S ESCAPE TO HORIZON
Sire: BISS CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: Ceyda Inceoglu
Owner: Sheryle Hart
Breeder: Deborah Grunnah
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS:

TILSIMLI'S FLASH FLOOD
(Bitch)
Sire: BISS CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: CH Alaturka Tilsimli Taksirata
Owner: Lindsay Zirkel & Jamie Beaver
Breeder: Jamie Beaver
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS
:

CARPE DIEM'S AMADEUS
(Dog)
Sire: Sakarya's Shamerdan II
Dam: BISS CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Owner: Laura Edstrom & James Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom

BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS &
BEST VETERAN BITCH IN SWEEPS
:

BISS CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
(bitches 7-9yr)
Sire: CH Night Watch's Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs

BEST VETERAN DOG IN SWEEPS
(photo coming soon)
&
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO
BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS
:

CH KANDIRA'S ENCORE (9-12yr)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

STUD DOG:
(photo coming soon)
CH KANDIRA'S ENCORE
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Quinn & Marilyn Harned

BROOD BITCH:
BISS CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia
Sire: CH Night Watch's Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs

BEST WORKING DOG:
CH PHANTOM FARM'S JEM (dog)
Sire: CH Birinci's Hurricane Hugo
Dam: Croft's Harper Lee
Owner: Louise Emanuel
Breeder: Cindy Dotson

BEST WORKING OPPOSITE SEX:
(photo coming soon)
ISLAND FARM'S ROCK ON (bitch)
Sire: BISS CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: Aysa Tam Tam
Owner: Rhys & Sigrid Owen
Breeder: Deborah Grunnah


COMPLETE RESULTS

Full list of attendees for 2008 Sweepstakes & Non-Regular Classes

Full list of attendees for 2008 ASDCA National Specialty Show


2007 NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW
Sweepstakes Judge: Victoria Jordan-Leichner
Specialty Judge: Mrs Chris Walkowicz
BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW
& WORKING GROUP ONE
:

BISS CHAMPION
EISERNTOR AA MUSTAFA of TURKAY
(dog)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore (Ernie)
Dam: CH Alaturka's SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

CH ISLAND FARM'S ROXANNE
(bitch)
Sire: BISS CH Horizon's Zafer (Rocky)
Dam: Aysa Tam Tam
Owner: D Grunnah/J Voss/R Owen
Breeder: Deborah Grunnah
AWARD OF MERIT:

CH KANDIRA'S ENCORE (dog)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned
WINNERS DOG &
BEST OF WINNERS
:

HORIZON'S MOSES
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Christine & Don Kelley
Breeder: Sheryle Hart

WINNERS BITCH:

THE CEDARS HULUSI NURGUEL
Sire: CH Eiserntor's Lone Star
Dam: Hope The Future
Owner: Susan Hovis
Breeder: Walt Lewis

BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS:

PHANTOM FARM'S ZEKE
Sire: Crost Harper Lee
Dam: Birinci's Hurricane Hugo
Owner: Cindy Dotsun
Breeder: Cindy Dotsun

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SWEEPS:

HUZUR'S WISH UPON A STAR
Sire: Huzur's Cassanova
Dam: Breezy Way's Kadin of Huzur
Owner: Betty Hayward & Carmen Thompson
Breeder: Betty Hayward

BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS:

SAKARYA'S SAHANE II (bitches 12yr +)
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: Sakarya's Kira
Owner: Calvin & Leslie Giddings
Breeder: Marilyn & Quinn Harned

BEST VETERAN:

CH KANDIRA'S ENCORE (dog)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

BEST STUD DOG:

CH KANDIRA'S ENCORE
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

BEST WORKING DOG:

BISS CH EISERNTOR AA MUSTAFA of TURKAY (dog)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore (Ernie)
Dam: CH Alaturka's SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

BEST WORKING OPPOSITE SEX:

KUS SARKISI CANA MELEK (bitch)
Sire: CH Night Watch's King Kadir
Dam: Flat Creek Sirin Ruh C
Owner: Jim & Mary Birdsong
Breeder: Mary Birdsong



COMPLETE RESULTS

Full list of attendees for Sweepstakes & Non-Regular Classes

Full list of attendees for ASDCA National Specialty Show




#####################################################################
2006 NATIONAL SPECIALTY
BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW:
BISS CHAMPION
AEGEAN'S KOKKINO PIPERI
(dog)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Simarik
Owner: Jim & Genia Kyres
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:
CH HONEY ROCK VIEW THALIA
(bitch)
Sire: CH Cobankopegi Ala
Dam: Shahbazin Brittany
Owner: Linda & Kirk Raeber
Breeder: Linda Raeber & Jennifer Floyd
WINNERS BITCH &
BEST OF WINNERS
:
Island Farm's Rock This World
Sire: BISS CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: Aysa Tam Tam
Owner: Candi Wolf & Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Debi Grunna
WINNERS DOG:
HONEY ROCK VIEW TY CHAPA
Sire: CH Aegean's Kokkino Piperi
Dam: Shahbazin Brittany
Owner: Gayle & Emily Heifetz
Breeder: Linda Raeber & Jennifer Floyd
AWARD OF MERIT:
CH AEGEAN'S KYRA PANAGIA (bitch)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Simarik
Owner: Judith Clark
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres
AWARD OF MERIT:
CH NIGHT WATCH'S STEEL MAGNOLIA (bitch)
Sire: CH Night Watch's Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPSTAKES:
BASARI'S STARBUCK
Sire: Basari's Safi Ruh
Dam: Jewel of Basari
Owners: Lesa/Erin/Kathryn O'Shea
Breeders: Lesa & Erin O'Shea
BEST JUNIOR PUPPY:
BASARI'S STARBUCK (bitch)
Sire: Basari's Safi Ruh
Dam: Jewel of Basari
Owner: Lesa/Erin/Kathryn O'Shea
Breeder: Lesa & Erin O'Shea
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST JR:
ISLAND FARM'S WITHOUT A DOUBT
Sire: BISS CH Horizon's Zafer
Dam: Ceyda Inceoglu
Owner: Candi Wolf & Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Debi Grunnah
BEST SENIOR PUPPY:
LOST HORIZONS ALEX OF AVANOS
Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: Lost Armadillo's Dream Catcher
Owner: Mary & Jim Birdsong
Breeder: Chris & Jill Maxwell
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST SR:
ALATURKA'S HAVALI SAVASCI
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka's SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Stephanie Lindemann
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe
BEST VETERAN:
CH AEGEAN'S KOKKINO PIPERI (dog)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Simarik
Owner: Jim & Genia Kyres
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:
CH AEGEAN'S KYRA PANAGIA (bitch)
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Simarik
Owner: Judith Clark
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres
BEST STUD DOG:
CH KANDIRA'S ENCORE
Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya's Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned
BEST BROOD BITCH:
CH NIGHT WATCH'S STEEL MAGNOLIA (bitch)
Sire: CH Night Watch's Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs
EXTENDED GENERATIONS:
CH SAKARYA'S SIMARIK (bitch)
Sire: Sakarya's Sahmerdan II
Dam: Sakarya's Kira
Owner: Jim & Genia Kyres
Breeder: Marilyn & Quinn Harned
BEST WORKING DOG:
BASARI'S SAFI RUH
Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: Daniska's Fesat Fiona
Owner: Lesa & Erin O'Shea
Breeder: Owners
BEST WORKING OPPOSITE SEX:
CH HONEY ROCK VIEW THALIA (bitch)
Sire: CH Cobankopegi Ala
Dam: Shahbazin Brittany
Owner: Linda & Kirk Raeber
Breeder: Linda Raeber & Jennifer Floyd
COMPLETE RESULTS

Full list of attendees for Puppy Sweepstakes

Full list of attendees for Veteran Sweepstakes

Full list of attendees for Special Attractions

Full list of attendees for ASDCA National Specialty Show



#####################################################################

2005 NATIONAL SPECIALTY
BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW:
BISS CHAMPION
NIGHT WATCH'S STEEL MAGNOLIA
(bitch)
Sire: CH Night Watch's Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:
BISS CH HORIZON'S ZAFER
(dog)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Sheryle Hart
WINNERS BITCH &
BEST OF WINNERS
:
ALATURKA'S ISLAND FARM ASIRI
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka's Daniska Eiserntor
Owner: S King/D Grunnah/Tiffany Murphy
Breeder: S King & D Grunnah
WINNERS DOG:
FULL CIRCLE'S SAYFAYI CEVIRMEK
Sire: Full Circle's Maxwell Tortoo
Dam: Briarpatch Dallas
Owner: Kathleen Mayer
Breeder: Nancy Wargas
AWARD OF MERIT:
CH BIRINCI'S YAHSI
Sire: CH Birinci's Hurricane
Dam: Birinci's Murron
Owner: E.Conard/K.Marcus/S.Newcomb
Breeder: C.Emanuel & J.Firneno
AWARD OF MERIT:
CH CATSKILL MARANDA NYS OF MIND
Sire: CH Cobankopegi Ala
Dam: CH Sinop's CID of Breezy Way
Owner: Ann Collins
Breeder: Ann Collins & Carol Perham
BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES:
ALATURKA'S ISLAND FARM ASIRI (bitch)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka's Daniska Eiserntor
Owner: S King/D Grunnah/Tiffany Murphy
Breeder: S King & D Grunnah
BEST OPPOSITE TO BEST IN SWEEPS:
INANNA BAY BOUDREAU of LUCKYHIT (dog)
Sire: CH Birinci's Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda's Matilda Bay
Owner: E Tallon & K Marcus
Breeder: K Marcus & M McDaniel
BEST VETERAN:
CH ALATURKA'S SAFA OF SENFLOWER
Sire: Senflower's Savasci
Dam: Tilki Bayan of Alaturka
Owner: Sandra King
Breeder: Sandra King
STUD DOG:
CH KANDIRA'S ENCORE
Sire: Hisar Akar
Dam: Sakarya's Yalaz
Owner: Debi Grunnah
Breeder: C Wolf / M&Q Harned
BROOD BITCH:
CH BREEZYWAY'S KADIN OF HUZUR
Sire: CH Birinci's Abi of Rejeb
Dam: Breezy Way's Cil Yuz
Owner: Bob & Betty Hayward
Breeder: Jan Barabas
BEST WORKING DOG:
BISS CH HORIZON'S ZAFER (dog)
Sire: CH Kandira's Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Sheryle Hart
OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST WORKING:
CH BIRINCI'S BIG GREEN TOAD
Sire: Birinci's Sage
Dam: Birinci's Madeline Murray
Owner: Katie & Louise Emanuel
Breeder: Louise/Katie/Liz Emanuel


#####################################################################

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW BEST OPPOSITE SEX BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPS
2004 BISS CH Horizons Zafer 2004 BISS CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia 2004 Huzur's Zade Afet
2003 BISS CH Night Watch's Steel Magnolia 2003 BISS CH Aegean's Kokkino Piperi 2003 Senflower's Kasimpasha
2002 BISS CH Sakarya's Kasif 2002 Night Watch's Steel Magnolia 2002 Maranda's Too Hot to Handle
2001 BISS CH Aegean's Kokkino Piperi 2001 Sakarya's Arctic Storm 2001 Alaturka's Hasmetli Kiralice
2000 BISS CH Sakarya's Kasif 2000 Breezy Way's Kadin of Huzur 2000 Aegean's Kyra Panagia
1999 Birinci's Khan II 1999 Kandira's Firtina of Sakarya 1999 Aegean's Kokkino Piperi
1998 CH Kandira's Hearts of Fire 1998 Sakarya's Altin Kilij 1998 Kandira's Crescendo
1997 Sakarya's Aslan Kuzeyden 1997 Kandira's Firtina of Sakarya 1997 Royal Oaks Sasaa of Sevgi
1996 Sakarya's Altin Kilij 1996 Kandira's Buz Dansci 1996 Hart's Chomar
1995 Sakarya's Altin Kilij 1995 Kandira's Buz Fantezi 1995 Patent Pending's Kayirici's Melek
1994 Sakarya's Altin Kilij 1994 Sakarya's Yalaz 1994 Kandira's Buz Fantezi
1993 Lottaluv's Sultan 1993 Sakarya's Yalaz 1993 King's Valley Baskin
1992 Buyuk Hoja of Cankaya Tepe 1992 Birinci's Kucuk Seker 1992 Birinci's Sansli Hanim
1991 Sakarya's Sahmerdan II 1991 Birinci's Tanbur of Tokat 1991 Sakarya's Yalaz
1990 Sakarya's Sahmerdan II 1990 Chomarji's Shimshek 1990 Masallah Karakehribar
1989 Kayan's Toraman 1989 Sakarya's Kira 1989 Birinci's Kanun of Tokat
1988 Omar of San Miguel 1988 Masallah Bir Tani 1988 Mt Ararat's Vahsi
1987 Chomarji's Shimshek 1987 Omar of San Miguel 1987 Omar of San Miguel
1986 Hisar Kafur 1986 Arkadas Ferah 1986 Chomarji's Shimshek
1985 Hisar Kafur 1985 Dilim Ay Hasat 1985 Dilim Ay Hasat
1984 Duman of Arkadas 1984 Chomarji's Zarafet 1984 Zarif's Duzine Kibar
1983 Sahih Chomar 1983 Yildiz Noel Chomar 1983 Chomarji's Feydra
1982 Yildiz Noel Chomar 1982 Duman of Arkadas 1982 Chomarji's Gurs Sakin
1981 Havuz Tarak 1981 Yildiz Noel Chomar 1981 Basinda's Asil
1979 Bekci 1979 Sahara 1979 Yildiz Noel Chomar
1978 Havuz Tarak 1978 Tatli Of Chomarji 1978 Amir Chomar